TEAM

Director
Karl Regensburger

Commercial director
Gabriel Schmidinger

Artistic advisors
Christine Standfest, Michael Stolhofer, Andrée Valentin, Rio Rutzinger, Yasamin Nikseresht, Theresa Pointner

 

Dramaturgy
Christine Standfest

Programme museum cooperations
Karl Regensburger, Christine Standfest

Artistic direction [8:tension] Young Choreographers’ Series
Breanna O’Mara & Chris Haring

Special Projects
Michael Stolhofer

ImPulsTanz Soçial programme
Tobias Kovar

Music video programmes
Christoph Etzlsdorfer (Österreichisches Filmmuseum),
Theresa Pointner

Booklets
Christine StandfestSean Pfeiffer, David Hampel

 

Artistic direction workshops & research
Rio RutzingerFio Losin

Public Moves programme
Fio Losin, Rio Rutzinger, Anna Hein (Klagenfurt), Silke Grabinger (Linz), Farah Deen (Salzburg)

Shake the Break programme
Fio Losin, Anna Horn (Dschungel Wien), Rio Rutzinger

 

Press & PR
Theresa Pointner (Head of Department), Anna MöslingerAlexandra Glatz

Marketing
Theresa Pointner (Head of Department), Marlene Rosenthal

Social Media
Maja Preckel, Oliver Maus

Online editorial team
Maja PreckelFio Losin, Oliver Maus

Sponsoring
Andreas BarthTobias Kovar, Laura FischerWolfgang Mayr (mayr & more)

Subsidies & cooperations
Clara ReadYasamin Nikseresht, Eleonora BaumannRio RutzingerTheresa Pointner, Tobias KovarChristine StandfestAndreas Barth

Finances
Gabriele ParapatitsKatharina Binder, Lisa Beese, Marina Weitgasser

Financial consultancy
Andreas Barth & Castellio Consulting GmbH

Ushering
Alissa HorngacherLena NeuburgerRadika Kucharska, Julia Hochschwarzer & Team

Ticketing
Gabriel Schmidinger, Annemarie Nowaczek, Sophia Zagloul, Noam Krieghofer & Team

Guest tickets & VIP
Laura Fischer, Hannah Glatz & team

Coordination of premieres & receptions
Lena Mittendorfer

EU project Life Long Burning & danceWEB Programme
Katharina BinderRio Rutzinger, Almud Krejza, Sylvia ScheidlChristine StandfestSean Pfeiffer

danceWEB president
Brigitte Bierlein

Coordination Education Programmes
Sara Lanner, Tina Bauer, Val HolfeldKaty Geertsen

Coordination Symposium
Sylvia Scheidl

Artistic administration department
Yasamin NiksereshtEleonora BaumannLaura Fischer, Elke Brandner, Clara ReadEmma Talló

Head of production
Johannes Maile

Technical directors performances
Michael Mayerhofer & Michael Steinkellner

Coordination artist’s accomodation
Joseph Rudolf (Head of Department), Viktoria Hufnagl, Dylan Mundy-Clowry

Coordination transport
Ophelia Reuter (Head of Department), Miriam Neitsch & team

ImPulsTanz Bikes
Thomas Ritter & team

 

Workshop department
Rio RutzingerFio Losin, Maral Muff-EghbalzadehCarine Carvalho BarbosaKaty Geertsen, Resa WeberLukas Kötz

Workshop Office
Katy Geertsen (Head of Department), Lena Zischka & team

Technical director workshops
Hannes Zellinger

Coordination additional studios
Michi Kovar

Organisation studios for the independent scene
Thomas Ritter

 

ImPulsBringer – Friends of the ImPulsTanz Festival
Josef Ostermayer (president), Laura Fischer

 

IT
Hannes Zellinger & Zimmel + Partner

Website Programming & Maintenance
Bernhard Nemec – nemec.cc

Creative Consultancy & Design – Art Direction, Campaign, Website
CIN CIN, cincin.at – Stephan Göschl, Lucas Mitterer & Jasmin Roth

Photography
Karolina Miernik & Emilia Milewska / yakoone

Video
Maximilian Pramatarov, Emma Zimmel

Location design
Maximilian PramatarovFelix Reutzel

ImPulsTanz Maître de Plaisir
francophil