X
IMPULSTANZ
Cart (0)
Account
Search
Deutsch
(0)
DE
PROGRAMME
Performances
Workshops & Research
Pro Scene
Public Moves
Soçial
Calendar
SERVICE
Performances
Workshops & Research
Public Moves
Accessibility
News
Vouchers
FAQ
Press
Contact
FESTIVAL
Archive & Gallery
History
Team
Friends of ImPulsTanz
Donate
Partners
Code of Conduct
X
My timetable
This is your current timetable, based on your confirmed workshop bookings.
Bookings
Here you will find a list of your online booking requests
Workshop pass
Please download your workshop pass here to ensure that you always have it with you offline (in digital or printed form).
Upload proof of discount
Online payment
Update user data
LOGIN
Menu
Cart (0)
Account
Search
Deutsch
(0)
DE
Calendar
Performances
Workshops & Research
Public Moves
Schedule
Teaching artists
Open Doors
Phase
Phase
Week 1: 15.7.–19.7.
Intensive 1: 20.7.+21.7.
Week 2: 22.7.–26.7.
Intensive 2: 27.7.+28.7.
Week 3: 29.7.–2.8.
Intensive 3: 3.8.+4.8.
Week 4: 5.8.–9.8.
Teaching artist
Teaching artist
Kafeela ADE
Trisha AGIA
José AGUDO
Ulduz AHMADZADEH
Conny AITZETMUELLER
Makisig AKIN
Joe ALEGADO
Tamara ALEGRE
Kristina ALLEYNE (ALLEYNE DANCE)
Sadé ALLEYNE (ALLEYNE DANCE)
José Manuel ÁLVAREZ
ANISSA GHETTOSTYLE
Aimilios ARAPOGLOU
Laura ARÍS
Ziya AZAZI
Antonia BAEHR
Rosa BARBER
Glenna / G;emma BATSON
Eleanor BAUER
Susanne BENTLEY
Nicole BERNDT-CACCIVIO
Marco BERRETTINI
David BLOOM
Anna Barbara BONATTO
Claudia BOSSE
Rosa BRABER
Jermaine BROWNE
Archie BURNETT
Andrew CHAMPLIN
nora CHIPAUMIRE
Ailish CLAFFEY
Anya CLOUD
Aisha COMISSIONG
Guy COOLS
Marta CORONADO
Blanka Flora CSASZNYI
Stephanie CUMMING
Farah DEEN
Alex DEUTINGER
Ivo DIMCHEV
Daybee DORZILE AKA DAYBEE DEE
Sofie DOUDA
Ariel DOUGLAS
Jean Luc DUCOURT
Markus EGGENSPERGER
Defne ERDUR
Alix EYNAUDI
Libby FARR
Comfort FEDOKE
Johanna FIGL
Jule FLIERL
Ori FLOMIN
Eric FRANKLIN
Anna FRIEDHOFEN
Anna GABERSCIK
Sarah GADERER
Bgirl GAMEOVA
Salim GAUWLOOS
Frédéric GIES
Zvi GOTHEINER
Silke GRABINGER
Matteo Marziano GRAZIANO
Raza HAMMADI
Ákos HARGITAY
Maria HASSABI
Be HEINTZMAN HOPE
Keith HENNESSY
Jassem HINDI
Juanjo HINOJOSA
Claudia HITZENBERGER
Ina HOLUB AKA TRINA MIZRAHI
Sabina HOLZER
Ishmael HOUSTON-JONES
Shinichi IOVA-KOGA
Valerio IURATO
Nikima JAGUDAJEV
Damien JALET
Peter JASKO
German JAUREGUI
Niall JONES
Anne JUREN
Krõõt JUURAK
Mátyás KÁNTOR
Raja Feather KELLY
Alicia KIDMAN
Kira KIRSCH
Koffi KÔKÔ
Romy KOLB
Boris KOPEINIG
Michaela KRATKY
Sascha KRAUSNEKER
Nina KRIPAS
Cecilia KUKUA
Kerstin KUSSMAUL
Karine LABEL
Brahms Bravo LAFORTUNE
Jolyane LANGLOIS
Claire LEFÈVRE
Terence LEWIS
Isabel LEWIS
Lilach Pnina LIVNE
Mark LORIMER
Suni LÖSCHNER
Sri LOUISE
Pascal LOUSSOUARN
Melanie MAAR
Jr MADDRIPP
Cuba MAMI
Gregory MAQOMA
MARIE KAAE
Christopher MATTHEWS
Simon MAYER
Lee MÉIR
MIRANDA
Marta NAVARIDAS
Lloyd NEWSON
Edie NIGHTCRAWLER
Plenvm NINJA
Rasmus ÖLME
Franca PAGLIASSOTTO
Sabine PARZER
Fabiana PASTORINI
PAVLEHEIDLER
Laurent PELLISSIER
PEREL
Elisabeth PIEPER
Mathias POSCH
Sonja PREGRAD
maRia PROBST
RACQUEL CAUTIION
Eduardo RAON
Petra RIED
Manuel RIEGLER
Tony RIZZI
Jenny ROCHE
Sophia RODRÍGUEZ
Jen ROSENBLIT
Martina RÖSLER
Vera ROSNER
RUBBERLEGZ
Maria F. SCARONI
Eva-Maria SCHALLER
Valentina SCHISA
Odile SEITZ
Sara SHELTON MANN
Futurelove SIBANDA
Lester ST. LOUIS
Risa STEINBERG
Julischka STENGELE
STÉPHANE PEEPS
STORM
Anastasia STOYANNIDES
Kenji TAKAGI
Bruce TAYLOR
Ives THUWIS
Doris UHLICH
Urša URBANčIč
Emmi VÄISÄNEN
Samantha VAN WISSEN
Alexander VANTOURNHOUT
Dulce VILLANO
Elisabetta VIOLANTE
Nora VONDER MÜHLL
Elizabeth WARD
Astrid WEGER-PURKHART
Angélique WILLKIE
Emily WITTBRODT
Attila ZANIN
Jesse ZARITT
Alex Franz ZEHETBAUER
Daniela ZORROZUA CANTILLO
Level
Level
O
Beg
Int
Adv
Adv+
OK
Department
Department
African & Asian Contemporary
All Abilities
American & European Contemporary
Ballet
Bodywork
Composition
Golden Age
HipHop & Club Styles
Improvisation
Jazz
Modern
music X dance
Repertory
Shake the Break
Theory
visual arts X dance
Research Projects
Pro Scene
Open & Beginner Level (O, Beg, 60+)
Intermediate, Advanced & Advanced Plus Level (Int, Adv, Adv+)
Shake the Break for kids & teens
Research Projects
Pro Scene
Week 1: 15.7.–19.7.
Arsenal 1
09:45-11:30
/ Arsenal 1
Libby Farr
Ballet for Contemporary Dancers
/ Adv
11:40-13:40
/ Arsenal 1
Joe Alegado
ADD-ON Shifting Roots – Alegado Movement Language
/ Int
Add-on
13:50-15:35
/ Arsenal 1
Libby Farr
Introduction to Ballet 1
/ Beg
16:00-17:45
/ Arsenal 1
RubberLegz
Contemporary Street
/ O
18:00-20:00
/ Arsenal 1
Gregory Maqoma
The Pulse Theory – A blending of rhythmic movement and cultures
/ Adv
Arsenal 2
09:45-11:30
/ Arsenal 2
Eva-Maria Schaller
Countertechnique
/ Int
11:45-13:30
/ Arsenal 2
Eva-Maria Schaller
Countertechnique
/ O
13:50-15:35
/ Arsenal 2
Raza Hammadi
Jazz Mix
/ Adv
16:00-17:45
/ Arsenal 2
Aisha Comissiong
Afro-Caribbean Rhythmic Explosion
/ O
18:15-20:00
/ Arsenal 2
Raza Hammadi
Jazz Mix
/ Beg
Arsenal 4
09:00-11:30
/ Arsenal 4
Claudia Hitzenberger
Yoga X Spiraldynamik
/ O
11:40-13:40
/ Arsenal 4
Franca Pagliassotto
Yoga Ballet
/ Int
13:50-15:35
/ Arsenal 4
Glenna / G;emma Batson
Un/folding and Rewilding – entering the eco-somatic f/old
/ O
16:00-18:00
/ Arsenal 4
Defne Erdur
Embodying Consent
/ O
18:30-20:00
/ Arsenal 4
Michaela Kratky
Rückenglück
/ O
Arsenal A
09:30-11:30
/ Arsenal A
Kira Kirsch
Becoming Tender – Axis Syllabus
/ Adv
11:45-13:30
/ Arsenal A
Salim Gauwloos
Contemporary Jazz – Dancing Meditation
/ Adv
13:50-15:35
/ Arsenal A
Kira Kirsch
Love and Gravity – Axis Syllabus
/ Beg
16:15-18:00
/ Arsenal A
Salim Gauwloos
Contemporary Jazz – Dancing Meditation
/ Int
18:15-20:00
/ Arsenal A
Salim Gauwloos
Contemporary Jazz – Dancing Meditation
/ Beg
Arsenal B
11:40-13:40
/ Arsenal B
Tony Rizzi
Forsythe Contemporary Repertoire
/ Adv+
13:45-15:45
/ Arsenal B
Laura Arís
Play Full Body
/ Adv
16:00-18:00
/ Arsenal B
Laura Arís
Ultima Vez Vocabulary
/ Adv+
18:15-20:00
/ Arsenal B
Valentina Schisa & Elisabetta Violante
I Believe in Bodies
/ Beg
Arsenal B+
09:45-11:30
/ Arsenal B+
Valentina Schisa & Elisabetta Violante
Constant Instinct
/ Adv
11:40-13:40
/ Arsenal B+
Kerstin Kussmaul
Rewilding the Matrix – Habitats of Movement
/ Adv
17:00-20:00
/ Arsenal B+
Lee Méir
Playful & Pragmatic – The costume workshop
/ O
Arsenal C
09:30-11:30
/ Arsenal C
Samantha van Wissen
Together we dance more!
/ Beg
11:45-13:30
/ Arsenal C
Brian007
Voguing
/ Int
13:50-16:50
/ Arsenal C
Claire Lefèvre
Care Work for exhausted Freelancers and overwhelmed Artists
/ O
17:30-20:00
/ Arsenal C
Sara Shelton Mann
Training as Performance Practice
/ O
Arsenal C+
09:30-11:30
/ Arsenal C+
José Agudo
Attack Release
/ Adv
11:40-14:10
/ Arsenal C+
José Agudo
Rhythm Composition
/ Adv
16:00-17:45
/ Arsenal C+
Blanka Flora Csasznyi
Shifting Roots – Alegado Movement Language
/ Beg
Arsenal D
09:45-11:30
/ Arsenal D
Futurelove Sibanda
Afrofusion Dance (60+)
11:40-14:10
/ Arsenal D
Tamara Alegre featuring Cuba Mami
Sensual Fictions and Intensities
/ Int
14:50-17:20
/ Arsenal D
Kenji Takagi & Emily Wittbrodt
Movement Sound Interface – Individual Research
/ O
18:00-20:00
/ Arsenal D
Kenji Takagi
Forget yourself and remember dancing
/ O
Arsenal E
09:30-11:30
/ Arsenal E
Maria F. Scaroni
body/material
/ Int
14:50-17:20
/ Arsenal E
Samantha van Wissen
In the Moment
/ Int
17:30-20:00
/ Arsenal E
Alix Eynaudi & Elizabeth Ward
Restshop #6 – Institute of Rest(s)
/ O
Arsenal F
11:40-13:40
/ Arsenal F
RubberLegz
Contemporary Street
/ Int
14:00-15:45
/ Arsenal F
Racquel Cautiion
Dancehall – Get Jiggy
/ O
16:00-17:45
/ Arsenal F
Cuba Mami
Twerk
/ Int
Arsenal G
13:45-16:45
/ Arsenal G
Marco Berrettini
Function is beauty
/ Adv
17:30-20:00
/ Arsenal G
Niall Jones
Toward A World Minor
/ Int
Arsenal H
09:45-11:30
/ Arsenal H
Dulce Villano
Pole Bending
/ O
Dschungel 1
09:30-10:30
/ Dschungel 1
Suni Löschner
Von Delfinen und Blubberblasen (3,5–6J)
11:00-12:30
/ Dschungel 1
Rosa Braber
Eine Reise für Entdecker*innen (5–8J)
Dschungel 2
10:00-13:00
/ Dschungel 2
Ives Thuwis & Nora vonder Mühll
Die letzte Chance (10–14J)
VOP 1
15.7.–26.7., 10:00-16:00
/ VOP 1
Raja Feather Kelly
ANGST (Myth, Madness, Montage and Melodrama)
VOP 2
10:00-16:00
/ VOP 2
Ulduz Ahmadzadeh
Transcending Traditions
TQW 1
10:00-16:00
/ TQW 1
Anya Cloud & Makisig Akin
What's Love Got To Do With It?
TQW 2
10:00-16:00
/ TQW 2
Be Heintzman Hope
Stripper Gollum: everything is in a state of flux
09:00-11:30
/ Arsenal 4
Claudia Hitzenberger
Yoga X Spiraldynamik
/ O
09:30-11:30
/ Arsenal A
Kira Kirsch
Becoming Tender – Axis Syllabus
/ Adv
09:30-11:30
/ Arsenal C
Samantha van Wissen
Together we dance more!
/ Beg
09:30-11:30
/ Arsenal C+
José Agudo
Attack Release
/ Adv
09:30-11:30
/ Arsenal E
Maria F. Scaroni
body/material
/ Int
09:30-10:30
/ Dschungel 1
Suni Löschner
Von Delfinen und Blubberblasen (3,5–6J)
09:45-11:30
/ Arsenal 1
Libby Farr
Ballet for Contemporary Dancers
/ Adv
09:45-11:30
/ Arsenal 2
Eva-Maria Schaller
Countertechnique
/ Int
09:45-11:30
/ Arsenal B+
Valentina Schisa & Elisabetta Violante
Constant Instinct
/ Adv
09:45-11:30
/ Arsenal D
Futurelove Sibanda
Afrofusion Dance (60+)
09:45-11:30
/ Arsenal H
Dulce Villano
Pole Bending
/ O
10:00-13:00
/ Dschungel 2
Ives Thuwis & Nora vonder Mühll
Die letzte Chance (10–14J)
10:00-16:00
/ TQW 1
Anya Cloud & Makisig Akin
What's Love Got To Do With It?
10:00-16:00
/ TQW 2
Be Heintzman Hope
Stripper Gollum: everything is in a state of flux
15.7.–26.7., 10:00-16:00
/ VOP 1
Raja Feather Kelly
ANGST (Myth, Madness, Montage and Melodrama)
10:00-16:00
/ VOP 2
Ulduz Ahmadzadeh
Transcending Traditions
11:00-12:30
/ Dschungel 1
Rosa Braber
Eine Reise für Entdecker*innen (5–8J)
11:40-13:40
/ Arsenal 1
Joe Alegado
ADD-ON Shifting Roots – Alegado Movement Language
/ Int
Add-on
11:40-13:40
/ Arsenal 4
Franca Pagliassotto
Yoga Ballet
/ Int
11:40-13:40
/ Arsenal B
Tony Rizzi
Forsythe Contemporary Repertoire
/ Adv+
11:40-13:40
/ Arsenal B+
Kerstin Kussmaul
Rewilding the Matrix – Habitats of Movement
/ Adv
11:40-14:10
/ Arsenal C+
José Agudo
Rhythm Composition
/ Adv
11:40-14:10
/ Arsenal D
Tamara Alegre featuring Cuba Mami
Sensual Fictions and Intensities
/ Int
11:40-13:40
/ Arsenal F
RubberLegz
Contemporary Street
/ Int
11:45-13:30
/ Arsenal 2
Eva-Maria Schaller
Countertechnique
/ O
11:45-13:30
/ Arsenal A
Salim Gauwloos
Contemporary Jazz – Dancing Meditation
/ Adv
11:45-13:30
/ Arsenal C
Brian007
Voguing
/ Int
13:45-15:45
/ Arsenal B
Laura Arís
Play Full Body
/ Adv
13:45-16:45
/ Arsenal G
Marco Berrettini
Function is beauty
/ Adv
13:50-15:35
/ Arsenal 1
Libby Farr
Introduction to Ballet 1
/ Beg
13:50-15:35
/ Arsenal 2
Raza Hammadi
Jazz Mix
/ Adv
13:50-15:35
/ Arsenal 4
Glenna / G;emma Batson
Un/folding and Rewilding – entering the eco-somatic f/old
/ O
13:50-15:35
/ Arsenal A
Kira Kirsch
Love and Gravity – Axis Syllabus
/ Beg
13:50-16:50
/ Arsenal C
Claire Lefèvre
Care Work for exhausted Freelancers and overwhelmed Artists
/ O
14:00-15:45
/ Arsenal F
Racquel Cautiion
Dancehall – Get Jiggy
/ O
14:50-17:20
/ Arsenal D
Kenji Takagi & Emily Wittbrodt
Movement Sound Interface – Individual Research
/ O
14:50-17:20
/ Arsenal E
Samantha van Wissen
In the Moment
/ Int
16:00-17:45
/ Arsenal 1
RubberLegz
Contemporary Street
/ O
16:00-17:45
/ Arsenal 2
Aisha Comissiong
Afro-Caribbean Rhythmic Explosion
/ O
16:00-18:00
/ Arsenal 4
Defne Erdur
Embodying Consent
/ O
16:00-18:00
/ Arsenal B
Laura Arís
Ultima Vez Vocabulary
/ Adv+
16:00-17:45
/ Arsenal C+
Blanka Flora Csasznyi
Shifting Roots – Alegado Movement Language
/ Beg
16:00-17:45
/ Arsenal F
Cuba Mami
Twerk
/ Int
16:15-18:00
/ Arsenal A
Salim Gauwloos
Contemporary Jazz – Dancing Meditation
/ Int
17:00-20:00
/ Arsenal B+
Lee Méir
Playful & Pragmatic – The costume workshop
/ O
17:30-20:00
/ Arsenal C
Sara Shelton Mann
Training as Performance Practice
/ O
17:30-20:00
/ Arsenal E
Alix Eynaudi & Elizabeth Ward
Restshop #6 – Institute of Rest(s)
/ O
17:30-20:00
/ Arsenal G
Niall Jones
Toward A World Minor
/ Int
18:00-20:00
/ Arsenal 1
Gregory Maqoma
The Pulse Theory – A blending of rhythmic movement and cultures
/ Adv
18:00-20:00
/ Arsenal D
Kenji Takagi
Forget yourself and remember dancing
/ O
18:15-20:00
/ Arsenal 2
Raza Hammadi
Jazz Mix
/ Beg
18:15-20:00
/ Arsenal A
Salim Gauwloos
Contemporary Jazz – Dancing Meditation
/ Beg
18:15-20:00
/ Arsenal B
Valentina Schisa & Elisabetta Violante
I Believe in Bodies
/ Beg
18:30-20:00
/ Arsenal 4
Michaela Kratky
Rückenglück
/ O
Intensive 1: 20.7.+21.7.
The intensive workshops take place either with two sessions per day or as one long continuous block.
Arsenal 1
09:30-12:00
/ Arsenal 1
Kira Kirsch
I Believe I Can Fly – Axis Syllabus
/ Int
12:10-14:40
/ Arsenal 1
Tony Rizzi
Intensive Ballet – Forsythe This
/ Adv
14:50-17:20
/ Arsenal 1
Kira Kirsch
I Believe I Can Fly – Axis Syllabus
/ Int
17:30-20:00
/ Arsenal 1
Tony Rizzi
Intensive Ballet – Forsythe This
/ Adv
Arsenal 4
09:45-12:00
/ Arsenal 4
Ariel Douglas
Conditioning for Limbo Dancing
/ O
12:10-14:40
/ Arsenal 4
Odile Seitz
BMC® & Instant Composition
/ Int
15:00-17:15
/ Arsenal 4
Ariel Douglas
Conditioning for Limbo Dancing
/ O
17:30-20:00
/ Arsenal 4
Odile Seitz
BMC® & Instant Composition
/ Int
Arsenal A
12:15-14:30
/ Arsenal A
Raza Hammadi
Jazz Mix
/ Int
17:45-20:00
/ Arsenal A
Raza Hammadi
Jazz Mix
/ Int
Arsenal B
09:30-12:00
/ Arsenal B
Kenji Takagi & Emily Wittbrodt
Movement Sound Interface – Ensemble Work
/ Adv
12:30-14:30
/ Arsenal B
Silke Grabinger
Wienerin: HipHop Contemporary
/ O
14:50-17:20
/ Arsenal B
Kenji Takagi & Emily Wittbrodt
Movement Sound Interface – Ensemble Work
/ Adv
17:45-19:45
/ Arsenal B
Silke Grabinger
Wienerin: HipHop Contemporary
/ O
Arsenal B+
11:00-17:00
/ Arsenal B+
Guy Cools
Who needs a dramaturg?
/ Int
Arsenal C
09:30-12:00
/ Arsenal C
Glenna / G;emma Batson & Susanne Bentley & Ailish Claffey & Defne Erdur & Kerstin Kussmaul & maRia Probst
KODA – Keep On Dancing
12:15-14:30
/ Arsenal C
Petra Ried & Astrid Weger-Purkhart
Dance Teacher Training –Choreography with Young People
/ O
14:50-17:20
/ Arsenal C
Glenna / G;emma Batson & Susanne Bentley & Ailish Claffey & Defne Erdur & Kerstin Kussmaul & maRia Probst
KODA – Keep On Dancing
17:45-20:00
/ Arsenal C
Petra Ried & Astrid Weger-Purkhart
Dance Teacher Training –Choreography with Young People
/ O
Arsenal C+
11:00-17:00
/ Arsenal C+
Maria F. Scaroni
Influencer Dance
/ O
Arsenal D
11:00-17:00
/ Arsenal D
Isabel Lewis
Communal EPIC Fiction
/ Adv
Arsenal E
12:15-17:15
/ Arsenal E
Sara Shelton Mann & Jesse Zaritt
Seeing From the Eye of the Heart
/ O
Arsenal F
12:15-17:15
/ Arsenal F
Doris Uhlich & Boris Kopeinig
Deep Dive 2024
/ O
Arsenal G
11:00-17:00
/ Arsenal G
Simon Mayer
Being Moved: The Art of Celebration
/ Int
VOP 2
11:00-17:00
/ VOP 2
Maria Hassabi
Collage
/ Adv
09:30-12:00
/ Arsenal 1
Kira Kirsch
I Believe I Can Fly – Axis Syllabus
/ Int
09:30-12:00
/ Arsenal B
Kenji Takagi & Emily Wittbrodt
Movement Sound Interface – Ensemble Work
/ Adv
09:30-12:00
/ Arsenal C
Glenna / G;emma Batson & Susanne Bentley & Ailish Claffey & Defne Erdur & Kerstin Kussmaul & maRia Probst
KODA – Keep On Dancing
09:45-12:00
/ Arsenal 4
Ariel Douglas
Conditioning for Limbo Dancing
/ O
11:00-17:00
/ Arsenal B+
Guy Cools
Who needs a dramaturg?
/ Int
11:00-17:00
/ Arsenal C+
Maria F. Scaroni
Influencer Dance
/ O
11:00-17:00
/ Arsenal D
Isabel Lewis
Communal EPIC Fiction
/ Adv
11:00-17:00
/ Arsenal G
Simon Mayer
Being Moved: The Art of Celebration
/ Int
11:00-17:00
/ VOP 2
Maria Hassabi
Collage
/ Adv
12:10-14:40
/ Arsenal 1
Tony Rizzi
Intensive Ballet – Forsythe This
/ Adv
12:10-14:40
/ Arsenal 4
Odile Seitz
BMC® & Instant Composition
/ Int
12:15-14:30
/ Arsenal A
Raza Hammadi
Jazz Mix
/ Int
12:15-14:30
/ Arsenal C
Petra Ried & Astrid Weger-Purkhart
Dance Teacher Training –Choreography with Young People
/ O
12:15-17:15
/ Arsenal E
Sara Shelton Mann & Jesse Zaritt
Seeing From the Eye of the Heart
/ O
12:15-17:15
/ Arsenal F
Doris Uhlich & Boris Kopeinig
Deep Dive 2024
/ O
12:30-14:30
/ Arsenal B
Silke Grabinger
Wienerin: HipHop Contemporary
/ O
14:50-17:20
/ Arsenal 1
Kira Kirsch
I Believe I Can Fly – Axis Syllabus
/ Int
14:50-17:20
/ Arsenal B
Kenji Takagi & Emily Wittbrodt
Movement Sound Interface – Ensemble Work
/ Adv
14:50-17:20
/ Arsenal C
Glenna / G;emma Batson & Susanne Bentley & Ailish Claffey & Defne Erdur & Kerstin Kussmaul & maRia Probst
KODA – Keep On Dancing
15:00-17:15
/ Arsenal 4
Ariel Douglas
Conditioning for Limbo Dancing
/ O
17:30-20:00
/ Arsenal 1
Tony Rizzi
Intensive Ballet – Forsythe This
/ Adv
17:30-20:00
/ Arsenal 4
Odile Seitz
BMC® & Instant Composition
/ Int
17:45-20:00
/ Arsenal A
Raza Hammadi
Jazz Mix
/ Int
17:45-19:45
/ Arsenal B
Silke Grabinger
Wienerin: HipHop Contemporary
/ O
17:45-20:00
/ Arsenal C
Petra Ried & Astrid Weger-Purkhart
Dance Teacher Training –Choreography with Young People
/ O
Week 2: 22.7.–26.7.
Arsenal 1
09:30-11:30
/ Arsenal 1
Libby Farr
Gyro Ballet
/ Int
11:40-13:40
/ Arsenal 1
Risa Steinberg
Limón Technique
/ Adv
13:50-15:35
/ Arsenal 1
Risa Steinberg
Limón Technique
/ Beg
15:45-17:30
/ Arsenal 1
Libby Farr
Introduction to Ballet 2
/ Beg
18:15-20:00
/ Arsenal 1
Karine LaBel
Afro-Haitian Dance
/ O
Arsenal 2
10:00-11:30
/ Arsenal 2
Jermaine Browne
CAPE 10: Street Jazz/HipHop
11:40-13:40
/ Arsenal 2
Joe Alegado
Shifting Roots – Alegado Movement Language
/ Int
13:50-15:20
/ Arsenal 2
Jermaine Browne
Street Jazz / HipHop
/ Beg
15:45-17:30
/ Arsenal 2
Joe Alegado
Shifting Roots – Alegado Movement Language
/ Beg
18:00-20:00
/ Arsenal 2
Terence Lewis
Bollywood Dance
/ Beg
Arsenal 4
09:30-11:30
/ Arsenal 4
Anastasia Stoyannides
Hatha Yoga – Bien Tempéré
/ O
11:40-14:10
/ Arsenal 4
Susanne Bentley
Embodying Text
/ O
14:20-16:20
/ Arsenal 4
Odile Seitz
BMC® – Boundaries & Sensuality – A Skin Dance
/ O
Arsenal A
09:30-11:30
/ Arsenal A
Marta Coronado
Release Technique – Enjoying the Laws of Motion
/ Int
11:45-13:30
/ Arsenal A
Salim Gauwloos
Contemporary Jazz – Dancing Meditation
/ Adv
14:00-16:00
/ Arsenal A
Terence Lewis
Indo-Contemporary Dance
/ Int
16:15-18:00
/ Arsenal A
Salim Gauwloos
Contemporary Jazz – Dancing Meditation
/ Int
18:15-20:00
/ Arsenal A
Salim Gauwloos
Contemporary Jazz – Dancing Meditation
/ Beg
Arsenal B
09:30-11:30
/ Arsenal B
José Agudo
Flamenco Roots
/ Int
11:40-13:40
/ Arsenal B
Laura Arís
Power Sources
/ Adv
15:15-17:45
/ Arsenal B
José Agudo
A thousand shepherds
/ Adv+
18:00-20:00
/ Arsenal B
Laura Arís
Play Full Body
/ O
Arsenal B+
11:40-14:40
/ Arsenal B+
Marta Navaridas & Alex Deutinger feat. Eduardo Raon & Manuel Riegler
BOUNCE
/ Adv
15:00-16:45
/ Arsenal B+
Susanne Bentley
Wise 'n' Wild 60+
Arsenal C
09:30-11:30
/ Arsenal C
Stephanie Cumming
Happy Together – Contemporary Dance
/ Adv
11:40-13:40
/ Arsenal C
Marta Coronado
Tools for a Thinking Body
/ Adv
14:50-17:20
/ Arsenal C
Defne Erdur
Every Body Knows
/ O
17:30-20:00
/ Arsenal C
Fabiana Pastorini
The Essence
/ O
Arsenal C+
09:30-11:30
/ Arsenal C+
Mark Lorimer
A dance class quoi, but a bit refined
/ Adv
11:40-14:10
/ Arsenal C+
Urša Urbančič
No Borders
/ O
14:20-16:50
/ Arsenal C+
Mark Lorimer
Canon and on and on…
/ Adv
17:30-20:00
/ Arsenal C+
Angélique Willkie
No Neutral Canvas: a personal dramaturgy
/ Adv
Arsenal D
11:40-14:10
/ Arsenal D
Sabine Parzer
Sensing & (Not) Seeing
/ O
17:45-20:00
/ Arsenal D
Ina Holub aka Trina Mizrahi & Anna Gaberscik
Let The Fat Bitch Slay
/ O
Arsenal E
09:45-11:30
/ Arsenal E
Shinichi Iova-Koga
Dao Yin
/ O
11:40-14:10
/ Arsenal E
Shinichi Iova-Koga
Butoh – Temporal Transformations
/ O
15:50-17:20
/ Arsenal E
Nina Kripas
Rising High
/ O
17:30-20:00
/ Arsenal E
Sonja Pregrad
Of drag, plants and other objects (of dance)
/ Int
Arsenal F
10:00-11:30
/ Arsenal F
Nina Kripas
CAPE 10: HipHop
11:40-13:25
/ Arsenal F
Trisha Agia
Afro Fusion
/ Int
13:55-15:40
/ Arsenal F
Nina Kripas
HipHop
/ Beg
15:55-17:25
/ Arsenal F
Trisha Agia
Afro Fusion
/ O
18:00-20:00
/ Arsenal F
Farah Deen
House Dance
/ O
Arsenal G
09:45-11:30
/ Arsenal G
Pascal Loussouarn
Jazz Flow
/ Int
11:40-13:40
/ Arsenal G
Rasmus Ölme
Movement Material
/ Adv
15:00-16:45
/ Arsenal G
Pascal Loussouarn
Jazz Flow
/ Beg
17:00-20:00
/ Arsenal G
Rasmus Ölme
Scoring and Performing
/ Adv
Dschungel 1
09:30-11:00
/ Dschungel 1
Sarah Gaderer
Stark wie eine Schnecke (4–6J)
11:45-13:15
/ Dschungel 1
Ákos Hargitay
BodyParkour (10+)
Dschungel 2
10:00-11:30
/ Dschungel 2
Sofie Douda
Reise durch die Karibik 8+
VOP 1
15.7.–26.7., 10:00-16:00
/ VOP 1
Raja Feather Kelly
ANGST (Myth, Madness, Montage and Melodrama)
VOP 2
10:00-16:00
/ VOP 2
Matteo Marziano Graziano & Daniela Zorrozua Cantillo & Laurent Pellissier
DRAMARAMA: Queering Opera Narratives
TQW 1
10:00-16:00
/ TQW 1
Sophia Rodríguez
Without Filter
TQW 2
10:00-16:00
/ TQW 2
Perel & Elizabeth Ward
Holding Space
09:30-11:30
/ Arsenal 1
Libby Farr
Gyro Ballet
/ Int
09:30-11:30
/ Arsenal 4
Anastasia Stoyannides
Hatha Yoga – Bien Tempéré
/ O
09:30-11:30
/ Arsenal A
Marta Coronado
Release Technique – Enjoying the Laws of Motion
/ Int
09:30-11:30
/ Arsenal B
José Agudo
Flamenco Roots
/ Int
09:30-11:30
/ Arsenal C
Stephanie Cumming
Happy Together – Contemporary Dance
/ Adv
09:30-11:30
/ Arsenal C+
Mark Lorimer
A dance class quoi, but a bit refined
/ Adv
09:30-11:00
/ Dschungel 1
Sarah Gaderer
Stark wie eine Schnecke (4–6J)
09:45-11:30
/ Arsenal E
Shinichi Iova-Koga
Dao Yin
/ O
09:45-11:30
/ Arsenal G
Pascal Loussouarn
Jazz Flow
/ Int
10:00-11:30
/ Arsenal 2
Jermaine Browne
CAPE 10: Street Jazz/HipHop
10:00-11:30
/ Arsenal F
Nina Kripas
CAPE 10: HipHop
10:00-11:30
/ Dschungel 2
Sofie Douda
Reise durch die Karibik 8+
10:00-16:00
/ TQW 1
Sophia Rodríguez
Without Filter
10:00-16:00
/ TQW 2
Perel & Elizabeth Ward
Holding Space
15.7.–26.7., 10:00-16:00
/ VOP 1
Raja Feather Kelly
ANGST (Myth, Madness, Montage and Melodrama)
10:00-16:00
/ VOP 2
Matteo Marziano Graziano & Daniela Zorrozua Cantillo & Laurent Pellissier
DRAMARAMA: Queering Opera Narratives
11:40-13:40
/ Arsenal 1
Risa Steinberg
Limón Technique
/ Adv
11:40-13:40
/ Arsenal 2
Joe Alegado
Shifting Roots – Alegado Movement Language
/ Int
11:40-14:10
/ Arsenal 4
Susanne Bentley
Embodying Text
/ O
11:40-13:40
/ Arsenal B
Laura Arís
Power Sources
/ Adv
11:40-14:40
/ Arsenal B+
Marta Navaridas & Alex Deutinger feat. Eduardo Raon & Manuel Riegler
BOUNCE
/ Adv
11:40-13:40
/ Arsenal C
Marta Coronado
Tools for a Thinking Body
/ Adv
11:40-14:10
/ Arsenal C+
Urša Urbančič
No Borders
/ O
11:40-14:10
/ Arsenal D
Sabine Parzer
Sensing & (Not) Seeing
/ O
11:40-14:10
/ Arsenal E
Shinichi Iova-Koga
Butoh – Temporal Transformations
/ O
11:40-13:25
/ Arsenal F
Trisha Agia
Afro Fusion
/ Int
11:40-13:40
/ Arsenal G
Rasmus Ölme
Movement Material
/ Adv
11:45-13:30
/ Arsenal A
Salim Gauwloos
Contemporary Jazz – Dancing Meditation
/ Adv
11:45-13:15
/ Dschungel 1
Ákos Hargitay
BodyParkour (10+)
13:50-15:35
/ Arsenal 1
Risa Steinberg
Limón Technique
/ Beg
13:50-15:20
/ Arsenal 2
Jermaine Browne
Street Jazz / HipHop
/ Beg
13:55-15:40
/ Arsenal F
Nina Kripas
HipHop
/ Beg
14:00-16:00
/ Arsenal A
Terence Lewis
Indo-Contemporary Dance
/ Int
14:20-16:20
/ Arsenal 4
Odile Seitz
BMC® – Boundaries & Sensuality – A Skin Dance
/ O
14:20-16:50
/ Arsenal C+
Mark Lorimer
Canon and on and on…
/ Adv
14:50-17:20
/ Arsenal C
Defne Erdur
Every Body Knows
/ O
15:00-16:45
/ Arsenal B+
Susanne Bentley
Wise 'n' Wild 60+
15:00-16:45
/ Arsenal G
Pascal Loussouarn
Jazz Flow
/ Beg
15:15-17:45
/ Arsenal B
José Agudo
A thousand shepherds
/ Adv+
15:45-17:30
/ Arsenal 1
Libby Farr
Introduction to Ballet 2
/ Beg
15:45-17:30
/ Arsenal 2
Joe Alegado
Shifting Roots – Alegado Movement Language
/ Beg
15:50-17:20
/ Arsenal E
Nina Kripas
Rising High
/ O
15:55-17:25
/ Arsenal F
Trisha Agia
Afro Fusion
/ O
16:15-18:00
/ Arsenal A
Salim Gauwloos
Contemporary Jazz – Dancing Meditation
/ Int
17:00-20:00
/ Arsenal G
Rasmus Ölme
Scoring and Performing
/ Adv
17:30-20:00
/ Arsenal C
Fabiana Pastorini
The Essence
/ O
17:30-20:00
/ Arsenal C+
Angélique Willkie
No Neutral Canvas: a personal dramaturgy
/ Adv
17:30-20:00
/ Arsenal E
Sonja Pregrad
Of drag, plants and other objects (of dance)
/ Int
17:45-20:00
/ Arsenal D
Ina Holub aka Trina Mizrahi & Anna Gaberscik
Let The Fat Bitch Slay
/ O
18:00-20:00
/ Arsenal 2
Terence Lewis
Bollywood Dance
/ Beg
18:00-20:00
/ Arsenal B
Laura Arís
Play Full Body
/ O
18:00-20:00
/ Arsenal F
Farah Deen
House Dance
/ O
18:15-20:00
/ Arsenal 1
Karine LaBel
Afro-Haitian Dance
/ O
18:15-20:00
/ Arsenal A
Salim Gauwloos
Contemporary Jazz – Dancing Meditation
/ Beg
Intensive 2: 27.7.+28.7.
The intensive workshops take place either with two sessions per day or as one long continuous block.
Arsenal 1
09:30-12:00
/ Arsenal 1
Risa Steinberg
Limón Technique
/ Int
12:15-14:30
/ Arsenal 1
Jermaine Browne
Dance for camera
/ Int
14:45-17:15
/ Arsenal 1
Risa Steinberg
Limón Technique
/ Int
17:30-19:45
/ Arsenal 1
Jermaine Browne
Dance for camera
/ Int
Arsenal 4
12:15-17:15
/ Arsenal 4
Jassem Hindi
The Concept and the Idiot
/ O
Arsenal A
09:30-12:00
/ Arsenal A
Peter Jasko
Spontaneous Composition
/ Int
12:15-14:30
/ Arsenal A
Comfort Fedoke
HipHop
/ O
14:45-17:15
/ Arsenal A
Peter Jasko
Spontaneous Composition
/ Int
17:30-19:45
/ Arsenal A
Comfort Fedoke
HipHop
/ O
Arsenal B
09:30-19:00
/ Arsenal B
Symposium for Dance and Other Contemporary Practices
Lace #2: Mediating Touch Hospitality, Integration, and the Interstitial
Arsenal B+
09:30-19:00
/ Arsenal B+
Symposium for Dance and Other Contemporary Practices
Lace #2: Mediating Touch Hospitality, Integration, and the Interstitial
Arsenal C
11:00-17:00
/ Arsenal C
Sophia Rodríguez
Matter becoming Fantasy
/ Adv
Arsenal C+
11:00-17:00
/ Arsenal C+
Guy Cools
Rewriting Distance
/ Int
Arsenal D
12:15-14:30
/ Arsenal D
Karine LaBel
Afro-Haitian Dance & Songs
/ Int
17:30-19:45
/ Arsenal D
Karine LaBel
Afro-Haitian Dance & Songs
/ Int
Arsenal E
11:00-17:00
/ Arsenal E
Julischka Stengele
Perceiving the World – Performative Exercises for Care
/ O
Arsenal G
11:00-17:00
/ Arsenal G
Isabel Lewis
Communal EPIC Fiction
/ Adv
Arsenal H
11:00-17:00
/ Arsenal H
Sabina Holzer
Liquid Journey IV
/ O
09:30-12:00
/ Arsenal 1
Risa Steinberg
Limón Technique
/ Int
09:30-12:00
/ Arsenal A
Peter Jasko
Spontaneous Composition
/ Int
09:30-19:00
/ Arsenal B
Symposium for Dance and Other Contemporary Practices
Lace #2: Mediating Touch Hospitality, Integration, and the Interstitial
09:30-19:00
/ Arsenal B+
Symposium for Dance and Other Contemporary Practices
Lace #2: Mediating Touch Hospitality, Integration, and the Interstitial
11:00-17:00
/ Arsenal C
Sophia Rodríguez
Matter becoming Fantasy
/ Adv
11:00-17:00
/ Arsenal C+
Guy Cools
Rewriting Distance
/ Int
11:00-17:00
/ Arsenal E
Julischka Stengele
Perceiving the World – Performative Exercises for Care
/ O
11:00-17:00
/ Arsenal G
Isabel Lewis
Communal EPIC Fiction
/ Adv
11:00-17:00
/ Arsenal H
Sabina Holzer
Liquid Journey IV
/ O
12:15-14:30
/ Arsenal 1
Jermaine Browne
Dance for camera
/ Int
12:15-17:15
/ Arsenal 4
Jassem Hindi
The Concept and the Idiot
/ O
12:15-14:30
/ Arsenal A
Comfort Fedoke
HipHop
/ O
12:15-14:30
/ Arsenal D
Karine LaBel
Afro-Haitian Dance & Songs
/ Int
14:45-17:15
/ Arsenal 1
Risa Steinberg
Limón Technique
/ Int
14:45-17:15
/ Arsenal A
Peter Jasko
Spontaneous Composition
/ Int
17:30-19:45
/ Arsenal 1
Jermaine Browne
Dance for camera
/ Int
17:30-19:45
/ Arsenal A
Comfort Fedoke
HipHop
/ O
17:30-19:45
/ Arsenal D
Karine LaBel
Afro-Haitian Dance & Songs
/ Int
Week 3: 29.7.–2.8.
Arsenal 1
09:45-11:30
/ Arsenal 1
Andrew Champlin
Ballet for Contemporary Dancers
/ Adv
11:40-13:40
/ Arsenal 1
Jermaine Browne & Marta Coronado
Release Meets Commercial HipHop Fusion
/ Int
13:50-15:35
/ Arsenal 1
Andrew Champlin
Ballet for Contemporary Dancers
/ Beg
16:10-17:40
/ Arsenal 1
Jermaine Browne
FemFunk
/ Adv
18:30-20:00
/ Arsenal 1
Jermaine Browne
FemFunk
/ Beg
Arsenal 2
11:40-13:40
/ Arsenal 2
Alleyne Dance
Dynamics, Rhythm and Texture
/ Adv
13:50-15:50
/ Arsenal 2
Joe Alegado
Shifting Roots – Alegado Movement Language
/ Int
16:00-18:15
/ Arsenal 2
Joe Alegado
Shifting Roots – Alegado Movement Language
/ Adv+
Arsenal 4
09:00-11:30
/ Arsenal 4
Kerstin Kussmaul
Psoas Connection – Experiential Anatomy
/ O
11:40-14:10
/ Arsenal 4
Angélique Willkie
Voice & Movement
/ O
14:45-17:15
/ Arsenal 4
pavleheidler
I. AM. AN. ARTIST., an embodied approach to studying abstracts
/ Adv
Arsenal A
09:30-11:30
/ Arsenal A
Marta Coronado
Release Technique – Enjoying the Laws of Motion
/ Int
11:45-13:30
/ Arsenal A
Salim Gauwloos
Contemporary Jazz – Dancing Meditation
/ Adv
13:45-15:30
/ Arsenal A
Christopher Matthews
Commercial Contemporary Jazz
/ O
16:15-18:00
/ Arsenal A
Salim Gauwloos
Contemporary Jazz – Dancing Meditation
/ Int
18:15-20:00
/ Arsenal A
Salim Gauwloos
Contemporary Jazz – Dancing Meditation
/ Beg
Arsenal B
09:30-11:30
/ Arsenal B
Peter Jasko
Deep Movement Consciousness
/ Adv
11:45-13:45
/ Arsenal B
Peter Jasko
Deep Movement Consciousness
/ Beg
15:55-17:55
/ Arsenal B
German Jauregui
Ultima Vez Vocabulary
/ Adv+
18:05-20:05
/ Arsenal B
German Jauregui
Contemporary Dance
/ O
Arsenal B+
09:00-11:30
/ Arsenal B+
Sri Louise
Yoga: We Belong/Somatic Solidarity An Anti-Colonial Approach to Reality
/ O
11:45-14:15
/ Arsenal B+
David Bloom
Scorpio Dances – BDSM & Choreography
/ Adv
15:55-17:55
/ Arsenal B+
Marta Navaridas
Performing Presence (free? strict? freak?)
/ Adv
18:30-20:00
/ Arsenal B+
Sascha Krausneker
Feldenkrais Method
/ O
Arsenal C
09:30-11:30
/ Arsenal C
Sabina Holzer
~abun~dance~ (60+)
14:00-15:45
/ Arsenal C
Marie Kaae
House Dance
/ O
16:00-17:45
/ Arsenal C
Marie Kaae
House Dance
/ Int
18:00-20:00
/ Arsenal C
Sri Louise
Rhinestone Cowboy: A Country Chorus Line
/ O
Arsenal C+
09:00-11:30
/ Arsenal C+
Nicole Berndt-Caccivio
Body Studies
/ O
11:40-14:40
/ Arsenal C+
Krõõt Juurak & Vera Rosner
Fashion Performance
/ O
15:30-18:00
/ Arsenal C+
Fabiana Pastorini
Dance for Health (60+)
18:15-20:00
/ Arsenal C+
Futurelove Sibanda
African Dance
/ Beg
Arsenal D
10:00-11:30
/ Arsenal D
Christopher Matthews
CAPE 10: Commercial Contemporary Jazz
11:40-13:25
/ Arsenal D
Christopher Matthews
Commercial ContemporaryJazz
/ Int
15:15-17:15
/ Arsenal D
Alleyne Dance
Afro-Fusion
/ O
17:30-20:00
/ Arsenal D
Jassem Hindi
Ghost dancer
/ O
Arsenal E
11:40-13:40
/ Arsenal E
Damien Jalet & Aimilios Arapoglou
Centrifugal Empowerment
/ Adv
13:50-15:50
/ Arsenal E
Damien Jalet & Aimilios Arapoglou
Skid Technique
/ Adv
17:00-20:00
/ Arsenal E
Damien Jalet & Aimilios Arapoglou
Physical Verses
/ Adv+
Arsenal F
10:00-11:30
/ Arsenal F
Kafeela Ade
CAPE 10: Fusion of Afro – Afrobeats Dance
11:40-13:25
/ Arsenal F
Comfort Fedoke
HipHop
/ Adv
14:00-15:45
/ Arsenal F
Jr Maddripp
Krumping
/ O
16:00-17:45
/ Arsenal F
Comfort Fedoke
HipHop
/ Beg
18:00-20:00
/ Arsenal F
Plenvm Ninja
Vogue to Everything
/ O
Arsenal G
09:30-11:30
/ Arsenal G
Alexander Vantournhout & Emmi Väisänen
Catabatics
/ Int
11:40-14:10
/ Arsenal G
Alexander Vantournhout & Emmi Väisänen
Partnering
/ Adv
15:55-17:55
/ Arsenal G
Terence Lewis
Indo-Contemporary Dance
/ Adv
18:05-20:05
/ Arsenal G
Terence Lewis
Bollywood Dance
/ Int
Dschungel 1
10:00-11:30
/ Dschungel 1
Attila Zanin
HipHop Tanz – All Abilities (11+)
12:00-13:30
/ Dschungel 1
Marta Navaridas
Ninja Kicks (8–12J)
Dschungel 2
09:30-11:00
/ Dschungel 2
Cecilia Kukua
Ein tierisches Vergnügen (4–6J)
11:45-13:15
/ Dschungel 2
Markus Eggensperger
Groove2Grow (6–10J)
VOP 1
10:00-16:00
/ VOP 1
Keith Hennessy & Ishmael Houston-Jones
Sometimes we fight, but there is always love
TQW 1
10:00-16:00
/ TQW 1
Alex Franz Zehetbauer & Jen Rosenblit
Badehaus
mumok
10:00-16:00
/ mumok
Nikima Jagudajev & Lester St. Louis
The pleasure at being the cause
09:00-11:30
/ Arsenal 4
Kerstin Kussmaul
Psoas Connection – Experiential Anatomy
/ O
09:00-11:30
/ Arsenal B+
Sri Louise
Yoga: We Belong/Somatic Solidarity An Anti-Colonial Approach to Reality
/ O
09:00-11:30
/ Arsenal C+
Nicole Berndt-Caccivio
Body Studies
/ O
09:30-11:30
/ Arsenal A
Marta Coronado
Release Technique – Enjoying the Laws of Motion
/ Int
09:30-11:30
/ Arsenal B
Peter Jasko
Deep Movement Consciousness
/ Adv
09:30-11:30
/ Arsenal C
Sabina Holzer
~abun~dance~ (60+)
09:30-11:30
/ Arsenal G
Alexander Vantournhout & Emmi Väisänen
Catabatics
/ Int
09:30-11:00
/ Dschungel 2
Cecilia Kukua
Ein tierisches Vergnügen (4–6J)
09:45-11:30
/ Arsenal 1
Andrew Champlin
Ballet for Contemporary Dancers
/ Adv
10:00-11:30
/ Arsenal D
Christopher Matthews
CAPE 10: Commercial Contemporary Jazz
10:00-11:30
/ Arsenal F
Kafeela Ade
CAPE 10: Fusion of Afro – Afrobeats Dance
10:00-11:30
/ Dschungel 1
Attila Zanin
HipHop Tanz – All Abilities (11+)
10:00-16:00
/ TQW 1
Alex Franz Zehetbauer & Jen Rosenblit
Badehaus
10:00-16:00
/ VOP 1
Keith Hennessy & Ishmael Houston-Jones
Sometimes we fight, but there is always love
10:00-16:00
/ mumok
Nikima Jagudajev & Lester St. Louis
The pleasure at being the cause
11:40-13:40
/ Arsenal 1
Jermaine Browne & Marta Coronado
Release Meets Commercial HipHop Fusion
/ Int
11:40-13:40
/ Arsenal 2
Alleyne Dance
Dynamics, Rhythm and Texture
/ Adv
11:40-14:10
/ Arsenal 4
Angélique Willkie
Voice & Movement
/ O
11:40-14:40
/ Arsenal C+
Krõõt Juurak & Vera Rosner
Fashion Performance
/ O
11:40-13:25
/ Arsenal D
Christopher Matthews
Commercial ContemporaryJazz
/ Int
11:40-13:40
/ Arsenal E
Damien Jalet & Aimilios Arapoglou
Centrifugal Empowerment
/ Adv
11:40-13:25
/ Arsenal F
Comfort Fedoke
HipHop
/ Adv
11:40-14:10
/ Arsenal G
Alexander Vantournhout & Emmi Väisänen
Partnering
/ Adv
11:45-13:30
/ Arsenal A
Salim Gauwloos
Contemporary Jazz – Dancing Meditation
/ Adv
11:45-13:45
/ Arsenal B
Peter Jasko
Deep Movement Consciousness
/ Beg
11:45-14:15
/ Arsenal B+
David Bloom
Scorpio Dances – BDSM & Choreography
/ Adv
11:45-13:15
/ Dschungel 2
Markus Eggensperger
Groove2Grow (6–10J)
12:00-13:30
/ Dschungel 1
Marta Navaridas
Ninja Kicks (8–12J)
13:45-15:30
/ Arsenal A
Christopher Matthews
Commercial Contemporary Jazz
/ O
13:50-15:35
/ Arsenal 1
Andrew Champlin
Ballet for Contemporary Dancers
/ Beg
13:50-15:50
/ Arsenal 2
Joe Alegado
Shifting Roots – Alegado Movement Language
/ Int
13:50-15:50
/ Arsenal E
Damien Jalet & Aimilios Arapoglou
Skid Technique
/ Adv
14:00-15:45
/ Arsenal C
Marie Kaae
House Dance
/ O
14:00-15:45
/ Arsenal F
Jr Maddripp
Krumping
/ O
14:45-17:15
/ Arsenal 4
pavleheidler
I. AM. AN. ARTIST., an embodied approach to studying abstracts
/ Adv
15:15-17:15
/ Arsenal D
Alleyne Dance
Afro-Fusion
/ O
15:30-18:00
/ Arsenal C+
Fabiana Pastorini
Dance for Health (60+)
15:55-17:55
/ Arsenal B
German Jauregui
Ultima Vez Vocabulary
/ Adv+
15:55-17:55
/ Arsenal B+
Marta Navaridas
Performing Presence (free? strict? freak?)
/ Adv
15:55-17:55
/ Arsenal G
Terence Lewis
Indo-Contemporary Dance
/ Adv
16:00-18:15
/ Arsenal 2
Joe Alegado
Shifting Roots – Alegado Movement Language
/ Adv+
16:00-17:45
/ Arsenal C
Marie Kaae
House Dance
/ Int
16:00-17:45
/ Arsenal F
Comfort Fedoke
HipHop
/ Beg
16:10-17:40
/ Arsenal 1
Jermaine Browne
FemFunk
/ Adv
16:15-18:00
/ Arsenal A
Salim Gauwloos
Contemporary Jazz – Dancing Meditation
/ Int
17:00-20:00
/ Arsenal E
Damien Jalet & Aimilios Arapoglou
Physical Verses
/ Adv+
17:30-20:00
/ Arsenal D
Jassem Hindi
Ghost dancer
/ O
18:00-20:00
/ Arsenal C
Sri Louise
Rhinestone Cowboy: A Country Chorus Line
/ O
18:00-20:00
/ Arsenal F
Plenvm Ninja
Vogue to Everything
/ O
18:05-20:05
/ Arsenal B
German Jauregui
Contemporary Dance
/ O
18:05-20:05
/ Arsenal G
Terence Lewis
Bollywood Dance
/ Int
18:15-20:00
/ Arsenal A
Salim Gauwloos
Contemporary Jazz – Dancing Meditation
/ Beg
18:15-20:00
/ Arsenal C+
Futurelove Sibanda
African Dance
/ Beg
18:30-20:00
/ Arsenal 1
Jermaine Browne
FemFunk
/ Beg
18:30-20:00
/ Arsenal B+
Sascha Krausneker
Feldenkrais Method
/ O
Intensive 3: 3.8.+4.8.
The intensive workshops take place either with two sessions per day or as one long continuous block.
Arsenal 1
09:45-12:00
/ Arsenal 1
Zvi Gotheiner
Ballet for Contemporary Dancers
/ Int
12:15-14:45
/ Arsenal 1
Eric Franklin
Embodied Anatomy – Eric Franklin Methode®
/ O
15:00-17:15
/ Arsenal 1
Zvi Gotheiner
Ballet for Contemporary Dancers
/ Int
17:30-20:00
/ Arsenal 1
Eric Franklin
Embodied Anatomy – Eric Franklin Methode®
/ O
Arsenal 4
11:00-17:00
/ Arsenal 4
Christopher Matthews
A Queer House Party: Weekender
/ O
Arsenal A
20:15-00:00
/ Arsenal A
Rhythm is a Dancer
Freestyle Dance Contest [Saturday, 3 August, 20:15]
Arsenal B
12:10-17:10
/ Arsenal B
Alleyne Dance
Alleyne Dance Intensive
/ Adv
Arsenal B+
11:00-17:00
/ Arsenal B+
Lilach Pnina Livne
Young Girls Wanna Dance Their Spirit
/ Adv
Arsenal C
09:45-12:00
/ Arsenal C
José Manuel Álvarez
Contemporary Flamenco
/ Beg
12:15-14:30
/ Arsenal C
Daybee Dorzile aka Daybee Dee
Party Dances / Funktastic Jam
/ O
15:00-17:15
/ Arsenal C
José Manuel Álvarez
Contemporary Flamenco
/ Beg
17:30-19:45
/ Arsenal C
Daybee Dorzile aka Daybee Dee
Party Dances / Funktastic Jam
/ O
Arsenal C+
11:00-17:00
/ Arsenal C+
Isabel Lewis
Unambitious Stripper
/ Adv
Arsenal D
12:10-17:10
/ Arsenal D
Koffi Kôkô
Je suis avec la danse
/ Int
Arsenal E
09:30-12:00
/ Arsenal E
Anne Juren
floating {ribs} academy (somatic delirious lesson)
/ O
12:10-14:40
/ Arsenal E
Nicole Berndt-Caccivio & David Bloom
Facilitating, Teaching, Holding Space
/ O
14:50-17:20
/ Arsenal E
Anne Juren
floating {ribs} academy (somatic delirious lesson)
/ O
17:30-20:00
/ Arsenal E
Nicole Berndt-Caccivio & David Bloom
Facilitating, Teaching, Holding Space
/ O
Arsenal F
09:45-12:00
/ Arsenal F
Stéphane Peeps
House
/ Int
12:15-14:30
/ Arsenal F
Archie Burnett
Voguing
/ O
15:00-17:15
/ Arsenal F
Stéphane Peeps
House
/ Int
17:30-19:45
/ Arsenal F
Archie Burnett
Voguing
/ O
Arsenal G
12:10-14:40
/ Arsenal G
Frédéric Gies
Technosomatics
/ O
17:30-20:00
/ Arsenal G
Frédéric Gies
Technosomatics
/ O
KH Factory
11:00-17:00
/ KH Factory
Silke Grabinger
Robotik : House : Popping : Contemporary
/ O
09:30-12:00
/ Arsenal E
Anne Juren
floating {ribs} academy (somatic delirious lesson)
/ O
09:45-12:00
/ Arsenal 1
Zvi Gotheiner
Ballet for Contemporary Dancers
/ Int
09:45-12:00
/ Arsenal C
José Manuel Álvarez
Contemporary Flamenco
/ Beg
09:45-12:00
/ Arsenal F
Stéphane Peeps
House
/ Int
11:00-17:00
/ Arsenal 4
Christopher Matthews
A Queer House Party: Weekender
/ O
11:00-17:00
/ Arsenal B+
Lilach Pnina Livne
Young Girls Wanna Dance Their Spirit
/ Adv
11:00-17:00
/ Arsenal C+
Isabel Lewis
Unambitious Stripper
/ Adv
11:00-17:00
/ KH Factory
Silke Grabinger
Robotik : House : Popping : Contemporary
/ O
12:10-17:10
/ Arsenal B
Alleyne Dance
Alleyne Dance Intensive
/ Adv
12:10-17:10
/ Arsenal D
Koffi Kôkô
Je suis avec la danse
/ Int
12:10-14:40
/ Arsenal E
Nicole Berndt-Caccivio & David Bloom
Facilitating, Teaching, Holding Space
/ O
12:10-14:40
/ Arsenal G
Frédéric Gies
Technosomatics
/ O
12:15-14:45
/ Arsenal 1
Eric Franklin
Embodied Anatomy – Eric Franklin Methode®
/ O
12:15-14:30
/ Arsenal C
Daybee Dorzile aka Daybee Dee
Party Dances / Funktastic Jam
/ O
12:15-14:30
/ Arsenal F
Archie Burnett
Voguing
/ O
14:50-17:20
/ Arsenal E
Anne Juren
floating {ribs} academy (somatic delirious lesson)
/ O
15:00-17:15
/ Arsenal 1
Zvi Gotheiner
Ballet for Contemporary Dancers
/ Int
15:00-17:15
/ Arsenal C
José Manuel Álvarez
Contemporary Flamenco
/ Beg
15:00-17:15
/ Arsenal F
Stéphane Peeps
House
/ Int
17:30-20:00
/ Arsenal 1
Eric Franklin
Embodied Anatomy – Eric Franklin Methode®
/ O
17:30-19:45
/ Arsenal C
Daybee Dorzile aka Daybee Dee
Party Dances / Funktastic Jam
/ O
17:30-20:00
/ Arsenal E
Nicole Berndt-Caccivio & David Bloom
Facilitating, Teaching, Holding Space
/ O
17:30-19:45
/ Arsenal F
Archie Burnett
Voguing
/ O
17:30-20:00
/ Arsenal G
Frédéric Gies
Technosomatics
/ O
20:15-00:00
/ Arsenal A
Rhythm is a Dancer
Freestyle Dance Contest [Saturday, 3 August, 20:15]
Week 4: 5.8.–9.8.
Arsenal 1
09:30-11:30
/ Arsenal 1
Zvi Gotheiner
Ballet for Contemporary Dancers
/ Adv
11:40-14:10
/ Arsenal 1
Jean Luc Ducourt
Ballet ReMix
/ Adv
14:50-16:50
/ Arsenal 1
Zvi Gotheiner
Ballet for Contemporary Dancers
/ Beg
18:15-20:00
/ Arsenal 1
José Manuel Álvarez
Contemporary Flamenco
/ Beg
Arsenal 2
09:30-11:30
/ Arsenal 2
Eric Franklin
Dance Conditioning – Introduction to the Eric Franklin Methode®
/ O
11:50-13:35
/ Arsenal 2
Juanjo Hinojosa
Latin Jazz
/ Int
14:20-16:05
/ Arsenal 2
Bruce Taylor
Modern Jazz
/ Beg
16:15-18:00
/ Arsenal 2
Juanjo Hinojosa
Latin Jazz
/ Beg
18:15-20:00
/ Arsenal 2
Bruce Taylor
Modern Jazz
/ Int
Arsenal 4
09:30-11:30
/ Arsenal 4
Ori Flomin
Your Path – Your Yoga
/ O
11:40-14:10
/ Arsenal 4
Ori Flomin
The nature within us – Exploring the qualities of the 5 elements
/ O
14:55-16:55
/ Arsenal 4
Melanie Maar
Sense Appeal – Art, Soma & Sensxuality
/ O
17:30-20:00
/ Arsenal 4
Sri Louise
Yoga: We Belong/Somatic Solidarity An Anti-Colonial Approach to Reality
/ O
Arsenal A
09:30-11:30
/ Arsenal A
Marta Coronado
Release Technique – Enjoying the Laws of Motion
/ Int
11:45-13:30
/ Arsenal A
Koffi Kôkô
Écouter la Danse
/ Int
13:45-15:30
/ Arsenal A
Koffi Kôkô
Écouter la Danse
/ Beg
15:45-18:00
/ Arsenal A
Joe Alegado
Shifting Roots – Alegado Movement Language
/ Adv+
18:15-20:00
/ Arsenal A
Joe Alegado
Shifting Roots – Alegado Movement Language
/ Beg
Arsenal B
11:40-14:10
/ Arsenal B
German Jauregui
Tools for Partnering
/ Adv
14:50-16:50
/ Arsenal B
German Jauregui
Ultima Vez Vocabulary
/ Adv+
17:30-20:00
/ Arsenal B
Edie Nightcrawler
Unlayering: Sensuous Floor Technique and Flirtation with Burlesque
/ O
Arsenal C
11:40-14:40
/ Arsenal C
Lilach Pnina Livne
Unconditionally
/ Adv
14:50-16:50
/ Arsenal C
Marta Coronado
Tools for a Thinking Body
/ Adv
17:30-20:00
/ Arsenal C
Ivo Dimchev
Trash Off
/ Int
Arsenal C+
09:30-11:30
/ Arsenal C+
Eleanor Bauer
Making sense with the senses
/ Adv
11:40-14:10
/ Arsenal C+
Eleanor Bauer
choreo | graphy
/ Adv
14:20-16:50
/ Arsenal C+
nora chipaumire
Nherera – from ancient to dub
/ O
17:30-20:00
/ Arsenal C+
nora chipaumire
Nhaka: Art Making, the Animist Body, and Radical Black African Presences
/ Int
Arsenal D
09:30-11:30
/ Arsenal D
Alleyne Dance
Dynamics, Rhythm and Texture
/ Adv
11:40-13:40
/ Arsenal D
Alleyne Dance
Afro-Fusion
/ Beg
14:10-16:10
/ Arsenal D
Sri Louise
Rhinestone Cowboy: A Country Chorus Line
/ O
16:20-18:05
/ Arsenal D
José Manuel Álvarez
Contemporary Flamenco
/ Int
18:20-20:05
/ Arsenal D
Brahms Bravo LaFortune
Soul, Funk, Disco
/ O
Arsenal E
12:15-14:00
/ Arsenal E
Sofie Douda
Reise durch die Karibik (60+)
14:15-16:00
/ Arsenal E
Stéphane Peeps
House
/ O
16:15-18:00
/ Arsenal E
Stéphane Peeps
New Jack Swing
/ O
18:15-20:00
/ Arsenal E
Daybee Dorzile aka Daybee Dee
The Melting-Pot of the Afro-diaspora Dances
/ Int
Arsenal F
12:15-14:00
/ Arsenal F
Storm
Urban dance culture: backgrounds, principles and practice – Popping/Animation
/ O
14:15-16:00
/ Arsenal F
Archie Burnett
Waacking
/ O
16:15-18:00
/ Arsenal F
Storm
Urban dance culture: backgrounds, principles and practice – Locking
/ O
18:15-20:00
/ Arsenal F
Archie Burnett
Voguing
/ Int
Arsenal G
11:40-14:10
/ Arsenal G
Frédéric Gies
Technosomatics – from midline to the periphery
/ O
14:45-17:15
/ Arsenal G
Ziya Azazi
Dervish in Progress
/ Int
17:30-20:00
/ Arsenal G
Ziya Azazi
Dervish in Progress
/ Beg
Arsenal H
18:15-20:00
/ Arsenal H
Conny Aitzetmueller
Contemporary Pole
/ Int
Dschungel 1
10:00-12:00
/ Dschungel 1
Johanna Figl & Martina Rösler
Power Animals (8+)
12:15-14:15
/ Dschungel 1
Futurelove Sibanda
Afrofusion Dance (7–12J)
Dschungel 2
10:15-11:45
/ Dschungel 2
Romy Kolb
Social Dance Lab (11–15J)
VOP 1
10:00-16:00
/ VOP 1
Jule Flierl & Antonia Baehr
The Ambition of Failing
TQW 1
13:00-19:00
/ TQW 1
Lloyd Newson
Connecting Meaning to Movement
SeeSaal
13:00-19:00
/ SeeSaal
Claudia Bosse
haunted landscape/s – about inner and outer landscapes
09:30-11:30
/ Arsenal 1
Zvi Gotheiner
Ballet for Contemporary Dancers
/ Adv
09:30-11:30
/ Arsenal 2
Eric Franklin
Dance Conditioning – Introduction to the Eric Franklin Methode®
/ O
09:30-11:30
/ Arsenal 4
Ori Flomin
Your Path – Your Yoga
/ O
09:30-11:30
/ Arsenal A
Marta Coronado
Release Technique – Enjoying the Laws of Motion
/ Int
09:30-11:30
/ Arsenal C+
Eleanor Bauer
Making sense with the senses
/ Adv
09:30-11:30
/ Arsenal D
Alleyne Dance
Dynamics, Rhythm and Texture
/ Adv
10:00-12:00
/ Dschungel 1
Johanna Figl & Martina Rösler
Power Animals (8+)
10:00-16:00
/ VOP 1
Jule Flierl & Antonia Baehr
The Ambition of Failing
10:15-11:45
/ Dschungel 2
Romy Kolb
Social Dance Lab (11–15J)
11:40-14:10
/ Arsenal 1
Jean Luc Ducourt
Ballet ReMix
/ Adv
11:40-14:10
/ Arsenal 4
Ori Flomin
The nature within us – Exploring the qualities of the 5 elements
/ O
11:40-14:10
/ Arsenal B
German Jauregui
Tools for Partnering
/ Adv
11:40-14:40
/ Arsenal C
Lilach Pnina Livne
Unconditionally
/ Adv
11:40-14:10
/ Arsenal C+
Eleanor Bauer
choreo | graphy
/ Adv
11:40-13:40
/ Arsenal D
Alleyne Dance
Afro-Fusion
/ Beg
11:40-14:10
/ Arsenal G
Frédéric Gies
Technosomatics – from midline to the periphery
/ O
11:45-13:30
/ Arsenal A
Koffi Kôkô
Écouter la Danse
/ Int
11:50-13:35
/ Arsenal 2
Juanjo Hinojosa
Latin Jazz
/ Int
12:15-14:00
/ Arsenal E
Sofie Douda
Reise durch die Karibik (60+)
12:15-14:00
/ Arsenal F
Storm
Urban dance culture: backgrounds, principles and practice – Popping/Animation
/ O
12:15-14:15
/ Dschungel 1
Futurelove Sibanda
Afrofusion Dance (7–12J)
13:00-19:00
/ SeeSaal
Claudia Bosse
haunted landscape/s – about inner and outer landscapes
13:00-19:00
/ TQW 1
Lloyd Newson
Connecting Meaning to Movement
13:45-15:30
/ Arsenal A
Koffi Kôkô
Écouter la Danse
/ Beg
14:10-16:10
/ Arsenal D
Sri Louise
Rhinestone Cowboy: A Country Chorus Line
/ O
14:15-16:00
/ Arsenal E
Stéphane Peeps
House
/ O
14:15-16:00
/ Arsenal F
Archie Burnett
Waacking
/ O
14:20-16:05
/ Arsenal 2
Bruce Taylor
Modern Jazz
/ Beg
14:20-16:50
/ Arsenal C+
nora chipaumire
Nherera – from ancient to dub
/ O
14:45-17:15
/ Arsenal G
Ziya Azazi
Dervish in Progress
/ Int
14:50-16:50
/ Arsenal 1
Zvi Gotheiner
Ballet for Contemporary Dancers
/ Beg
14:50-16:50
/ Arsenal B
German Jauregui
Ultima Vez Vocabulary
/ Adv+
14:50-16:50
/ Arsenal C
Marta Coronado
Tools for a Thinking Body
/ Adv
14:55-16:55
/ Arsenal 4
Melanie Maar
Sense Appeal – Art, Soma & Sensxuality
/ O
15:45-18:00
/ Arsenal A
Joe Alegado
Shifting Roots – Alegado Movement Language
/ Adv+
16:15-18:00
/ Arsenal 2
Juanjo Hinojosa
Latin Jazz
/ Beg
16:15-18:00
/ Arsenal E
Stéphane Peeps
New Jack Swing
/ O
16:15-18:00
/ Arsenal F
Storm
Urban dance culture: backgrounds, principles and practice – Locking
/ O
16:20-18:05
/ Arsenal D
José Manuel Álvarez
Contemporary Flamenco
/ Int
17:30-20:00
/ Arsenal 4
Sri Louise
Yoga: We Belong/Somatic Solidarity An Anti-Colonial Approach to Reality
/ O
17:30-20:00
/ Arsenal B
Edie Nightcrawler
Unlayering: Sensuous Floor Technique and Flirtation with Burlesque
/ O
17:30-20:00
/ Arsenal C
Ivo Dimchev
Trash Off
/ Int
17:30-20:00
/ Arsenal C+
nora chipaumire
Nhaka: Art Making, the Animist Body, and Radical Black African Presences
/ Int
17:30-20:00
/ Arsenal G
Ziya Azazi
Dervish in Progress
/ Beg
18:15-20:00
/ Arsenal 1
José Manuel Álvarez
Contemporary Flamenco
/ Beg
18:15-20:00
/ Arsenal 2
Bruce Taylor
Modern Jazz
/ Int
18:15-20:00
/ Arsenal A
Joe Alegado
Shifting Roots – Alegado Movement Language
/ Beg
18:15-20:00
/ Arsenal E
Daybee Dorzile aka Daybee Dee
The Melting-Pot of the Afro-diaspora Dances
/ Int
18:15-20:00
/ Arsenal F
Archie Burnett
Voguing
/ Int
18:15-20:00
/ Arsenal H
Conny Aitzetmueller
Contemporary Pole
/ Int
18:20-20:05
/ Arsenal D
Brahms Bravo LaFortune
Soul, Funk, Disco
/ O
No results found
Open & Beginner Level (O, Beg, 60+)
Intermediate, Advanced & Advanced Plus Level (Int, Adv, Adv+)
Shake the Break for kids & teens
Research Projects
Pro Scene
X